1910 S Cedar Avenue Colorado Springs, CO 80905
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoelevateMLS / Listed By: Tammy Smidt, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty / Bernie Vayle - Contact:  719-338-3347

  1910 S Cedar Avenue Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Sold on 04/17/2026
$315,000 (USD)
5
BED
1.1
BATH
1,514
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2026
Taxes
$1,353(2025)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
School District
Harrison-2
County
El Paso County

Listed By

Tammy Smidt, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: 719-338-3347
Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Bought with
Adam Case Sfr Srs, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:06 AM MDT
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
  • Oversized
  • Workshop
  • Detached
Parking
  • 2
Stories
  • Ranch
Living Area
  • 1,514 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 24, 2025
Listed
$350,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | 719-338-3347