Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Remax Properties - Contact: (719) 548-8600
elevateMLS / Remax Properties - Contact: (719) 548-8600 4030 Hollow Road Colorado Springs, CO 80917
Sold on 01/16/2026
$335,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/16/2026
01/16/2026
Taxes
$1,174(2024)
$1,174(2024)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
1969
School District
Colorado Springs 11
Colorado Springs 11
County
El Paso County
El Paso County
Listed By
Cristina Delacruz Gri Sfr, Remax Properties, Contact: (719) 548-8600
Bought with
Brian Gallant Crs Mrp Psa, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:06 AM MDT
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:06 AM MDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Detached
Parking
- 3
Stories
- Tri-Level
Living Area
- 1,352 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$367,000
-2%
-$8,000
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$380,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 25, 2025
Listed
$390,000
-
-
Additional Information: Remax Properties | (719) 548-8600
Disclaimer: