Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Listed By: Shawn Keehn, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 439-1651
elevateMLS / Listed By: Shawn Keehn, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 439-1651 17 Red Cloud Circle Cripple Creek, CO 80813
Sold on 04/02/2026
$549,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
04/02/2026
Taxes
$1,420(2024)
$1,420(2024)
Lot Size
1.17 acres
1.17 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Views
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County
Teller County
Listed By
Shawn Keehn, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: (719) 439-1651
Bought with
Non Member, Non Member
Non Member, Non Member
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:27 PM MDT
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:27 PM MDT
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $300/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Septic
Garage
- Attached
- Oversized
Parking
- 1
Stories
- 1.5story
Living Area
- 2,662 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,500
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$599,500
-3%
-$20,500
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$620,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 10, 2025
Listed
$630,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | (719) 439-1651
Disclaimer: