Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Westley Drew O'Farrell
elevateMLS / Westley Drew O'Farrell 245 Elk Grove Lane Woodland Park, CO 80863
Sold on 08/08/2025
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/08/2025
08/08/2025
Taxes
$2,348(2024)
$2,348(2024)
Lot Size
3,006 SQFT
3,006 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2008
2008
Views
Mountain View
Mountain View
Listed By
Drew O'Farrell, Westley Drew O'Farrell
Bought with
Bernadine Vayle Crs Gri, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Bernadine Vayle Crs Gri, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:32 PM MDT
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:32 PM MDT
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $395/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
- Oversized
Parking
- 2
Stories
- Three Story
Living Area
- 2,430 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-4%
-$23,000
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$522,000
-1%
-$7,000
May 05, 2025
Price Changed
$529,000
-2%
-$10,500
Apr 04, 2025
Price Changed
$539,500
-3%
-$15,277
Mar 15, 2025
Listed
$554,777