Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Listed By: Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 237-4498
elevateMLS / Listed By: Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 237-4498 401 Forest Edge Road B5 Woodland Park, CO 80863
Sold on 08/18/2025
$210,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/18/2025
08/18/2025
Taxes
$553(2024)
$553(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
1981
Views
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak
Listed By
Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: (719) 237-4498
Bought with
Timothy Enders, eXp Realty LLC
Timothy Enders, eXp Realty LLC
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:58 AM MDT
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:58 AM MDT
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Range
- 220V In Kitchen
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $369/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Telephone, Cable Available
Parking
- 1
Stories
- Ranch
Living Area
- 1,012 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 17, 2025
Price Changed
$230,000
-12%
-$30,000
Mar 27, 2025
Price Changed
$260,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 05, 2025
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | (719) 237-4498
Disclaimer: